Complete Names of Winners of PRESSID Scholarship 2015/2016 Award – see list

The full list of Winners of PRESSID Scholarship
2015/2016 Award has been released. This post
contains the full names of 102 successful
candidates who have been awarded the
scholarship for the 2015/2016.
All participants in the Presidential Scholarship
Scheme can now go online to check their names
on the published list of winners.
PRESSID is a Federal Government instituted
Special Scholarship Scheme for Innovation and
Development introduced in the Goodluck Ebele
Jonathan led administration and carried on by
the present government.
The PRESSID Implementation Committee, on 8th
September 2014, invited qualified candidates to
apply for the third edition (2015/2016 academic
session) and is therefore pleased to announce
the names of the successful candidates for the
award of scholarships for the 2015/2016
academic session.
S/No
NAME
1.
ABDULHAFIZ, ONIMISI USMAN
2.
ABDULHAKEEM, ONIMISI MOMOH
3.
ABDULJELIL, IYANIWURA ADIO ADEBOLA
4.
ABDULRAHMAN, OLAOBAJU
5.
ABIODUN, ADESOLA ADETUNJI
6.
ADUNOLA, CHRISTIANA FASHOGBON
7.
ALOYSIUS, KENECHUKWU EZEILO
8.
ATINUKE, OMOTANWA OLALEYE
9.
AUSTIN, AKACHUKWU NWOKEDIUKO
10.
AYODEJI, AVIS ADENIRAN
11.
AYOMIDE, AYEYEMI AKINTAYO
12.
BABAJIDE, OLAOLU AKINTUNDE
13.
BABAJIDE, YUSUF ONANUGA
14.
BAYONLE, AISHAT DAUDA
15.
BEST, EDEKI
16.
CHARLES, OBIOHA OSUAFOR
17.
CHIAMAKA, PEACE UZOEWULU
18.
CHIDOZIE, DONALD OJOBOR
19.
CHIKA, VICTOR EZE
20.
CHIMA, DONATUS UJOATUONU
21.
CHIMA, STANLEY EKE
22.
CHINEDU, AZUBUIKE AJOKU
23.
CHINEDU, JOSEPH NWOKEDIUKO
24.
CHISOM, IHUAKU AKAKURU
25.
CHISOM, SYLVIA ANYAEZU
26.
CHUKWUMA, DAVID IZUOGU
27.
DANIEL, OBIORA UDENZE
28.
DANIEL, OSETARE IKHALO
29.
EBERE, SUNNY CHUKWUBA
30.
EMEKA, NDULUE
31.
EMMANUEL, OKEOGHENE EFEONAH
32.
EMMANUEL, OLUWATOBI OLUGBADE
33.
FLORA, TOBI OYINE OKETA
34.
GABRIEL , UGOCHUKWU EGBO
35.
GIDEON, IDUMAH
36.
GIDEON, UCHEHARA
37.
HILLARY, ONYEBUCHI ONYISHI
38.
HYACINTH, CHIJIOKE ALI
39.
IFEANYI, KIZITO MADU
40.
IFEOMA, UCHENNA ONUGHA
41.
IKENNA, CHRISTOPHER OKWARA
42.
ISAIAH, OLABISI ADELABU
43.
ISIJOKELU, GIFT IJEH
44.
ISRAEL, MAYOMI THOMAS
45.
ISRAEL, OLABISI KOIKU
46.
IZUNNA, ODINAKA UMEZINNE
47.
JIDEOFOR, AMBROSE HENRY ODOEZE
48.
JOSEPH, OLUWABUSAYO ADETOYINBO
49.
JOSHUA, ADELEKE FOLORUNSO
50.
JUDE, IKAZEGBE INWUMOH
51.
KINGSLEY, ONYEKACHI EGBO
52.
MARTIN, CHINWEOKWU EZE
53.
MARTINS, OSHIORIAMHE AINERUA
54.
MARYLEEN, ULUAKU NDUBUAKU
55.
MORGAN, MANUCHIM WOPARA
56.
MOSES, ENWUBIKO UFFOR
57.
NNAEMEKA, WALTER CHIME
58.
OBIAJULU, COLLINS CHUKWUMA
59.
OGADIMMA, DESMOND OKAGU
60.
OGECHUKWU, VINCENTIA EZEH
61.
OGHENETEGA, JOSHUA ODJEGBA
62.
OGHENEYOMA, OGAGAOGHENE ADJEKPIYEDE
63.
OGOCHUKWU, KINGSLEY IJEOMAH
64.
OKWUNNA, MARYJANE UMEGO
65.
OLADAYO, AKINOLA SIYANBOLA
66.
OLAKUNLE, SUNDAY ABAWONSE
67.
OLALEKAN, PETER OGUNMEFUN
68.
OLAMIDE, YOMI KUMAPAYI
69.
OLAPEJU , OMOSOLA BADEJO
70.
OLUCHUKWU, ROSELINE OBI-ALAGO
71.
OLUFISAYO, TITILOPE OSOKO
72.
OLUMIDE, OLUSEGUN OSOKOYA
73.
OLUWADAMILOLA, AYOTUNDE AYODELE
74.
OLUWADARA, ABIDEMI OGUNKOYA
75.
OLUWAFEMI, PAUL FALOLA
76.
OLUWATOBI, AIKOMO
77.
OLUWATOBILOBA, IBUKUN OLADUNNI
78.
OLUWATOSIN, MATTHEW ADESANYA
79.
ONUORAH, JOSHUA NWANI
80.
ONYINYE, CHRISTIANA AZUBUIKE
81.
OPEYEMI, LUKUMAN FADIPE
82.
OSAGIE, AIWERIOGHENE ERIBO
83.
OSEZUA, OBEHI IBHADODE
84.
OYEBOLA, OLUWAKEMI OYESOLA
85.
OYENIKE, IKEOLUWA OYELEKE
86.
PROMISE, OBERORO AKENI
87.
SAMUEL, ATU JUNIOR ABOK
88.
SAMUEL, CHUKWUEMEKA OLISA
89.
SAMUEL, OLUWAGBEMI IYIOLA
90.
SCHOLASTICA, CHINELO OLANREWAJU
91.
SHERIFAT, OMOKHUWA YESUFU
92.
SIKIRU, ADEMOLA ADEWALE
93.
SOLOMON, MATHEW ONWUEGBU
94.
SOLOMON, OLASUNKANMI ODEYALE
95.
STEPHEN, OHIMAI AGBI
96.
TAOFEEQ, ALABI BADMUS
97.
TEMITOPE, ANUOLUWAPO OLUGBEJE
98.
TOLUWALEYI SAMUEL BABALOBI
99.
TUMININU, AYOTUNDE LAWANSON
100.
UCHECHUKWU, CHUKWUKA ARONU
101.
UCHECHUKWU, SANDRA AGBOGWU
102.
VICTOR , EMMANUEL SABO
To download the full PDF list of winners of the
PRESSID Scholarship, Click here now
http://scholarship.nuc.edu.ng/2015%20Final%20List.pdf

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply