Complete List of National Merit Scholarship (NMSC) Semifinalists 2021

About 16,000 students have been named as semifinalists in the 66th annual National Merit Scholarship program. The high school students will now compete for 7,600 scholarships worth more than $30 million, which will be given out next year.

A non-profit, the Illinois-based program was established in 1955.

More than 1.5 million high school juniors in about 21,000 schools across the country entered the 2021 merit program through taking the 2019 preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test, which screened initial applicants, according to the organization.

Semifinalists, whose academic achievements mean they represent less than 1% of American high school students, include the highest-scoring entrants in each state. A semifinalist must have an outstanding academic record throughout their time in high school, and must be recommended by a high school official. The student also must write an essay.

Each finalist will compete for a $2,500 scholarship. About 1,000 corporate-sponsored scholarships also will be awarded through the program. About 180 colleges and universities are expected to finance an additional 4,100 college-sponsored scholarships for the finalists.

The National Merit Scholarship winners of 2021 will be announced in April and July. The semifinalists were announced Sept. 9.

Below is the list of semifinalists from schools in the counties of Santa Clara, San Mateo, Alameda,  Contra Costa and San Francisco.

ALAMEDA

ALAMEDA H.S.
Chen, Tina
Cheng, Ryan Y.

ST. JOSEPH – NOTRE DAME H. S.
Rayo, Alexander L.

ALBANY

ALBANY H.S.
Chang, Joshua
Chen, Nicholas R.
Ritzman, Nathan D.
Sheltraw, Luke D.
Weiner, Kai
Wu, Chun-Ying

ATHERTON

MENLO – ATHERTON H.S.
Baxter, Nathaniel R.
Bjerknes, Anika K.
Koenig, Peter T.
Lau, Dana Y.
Morris, Andrew P.
Nori, Sathvik K.
Park, Rachel S.
Plume, Gavin M.

MENLO SCHOOL
El-Fishawy, Stella
Fujimori, Sarah S.
Jergovic, Leo
Karrer, Roxy L.
Lee, Oliver D.
Levin, Madeline R.
Li, Marissa
Lowe, Joshua E.
Mangtani, Dhruv
Rogers, George N.
Shao, Alicia W.
Tan, Daniel
Tatavarti, Mallika
Tung, Katherine A.

SACRED HEART PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Brockett, Jane L.
Chen, Annaliese M.
Roblin, Finn S.

BELMONT

CARLMONT H.S.
Areff, Cassandra D.
Campbell, Skyler J.
Dai, Brennan J.
Khouri, Zachary
Kim, Emily K.
Lynagh, Isabelle
Ma, Jessica G.
Mantena, Rohan
Taylor, Katherine E.
Tudor, Mihai C.
Weissburg, Iain
Wong, Evan C.
Yao, Darren

BENICIA

BENICIA H.S.
Black, Brandon T.

BERKELEY

BERKELEY H.S.
De Los Rios Rogers, Mattias S.
Djemal Rukin, Ariana R.
Hartman, Johanna M.
Mermin, Adrienne H.
Saldanha, Gregory V.
Zhang, Andy H.

BRENTWOOD

HERITAGE H.S.

Wallace, Spencer E

BURLINGAME

BURLINGAME H.S.
Chen, Hubert S.
Larlarb, Wesley K.
Luxton, Thomas B.
Shin, Grace H.

CAMPBELL

WESTMONT H.S.
Chen, Joshua M.
Hanuska, Anna M.
Marshall, Megan K.
Nason, Xavier B.
Popovici, Astrid I.

CASTRO VALLEY

CASTRO VALLEY H.S.
Cheung, Andrew C.
Zhang, Deyi.

CONCORD

DE LA SALLE H.S.
Vaughn, Ryan J.
YGNACIO VALLEY H.S.
Truong, Zia Y.

CUPERTINO

CUPERTINO H.S.
Aggarwal, Diya
Baysal, Dilara N.
Deshpande, Gargi
Eranki, Pranav S.
Fan, Lawrence J.
Gupta, Agrim
Ke, Jeffrey Y.
Khadye, Rhea
Kim, Jacob Y.
Kondayapalepu, Pallavi
Kumar, Aryan
Kumar, Preetha S.
Lo, Michael S.
Nandi, Venkat A.
Nawani, Manvi
Rajkumar, Vibhav
Ren, Royce M.
Roy, Sohom K.
Son, Ji Won.
Tabofunda, Shanlea.
Venkatasubramanian, Krithika.
Zhu, Patrick E.

HOMESTEAD H.S.

Chen, Claire T.
Desouza, Hansel S.
Dixit, Ruchika S.
Fejes, Isabelle R.
He, Edwin Z.
Huang, Joseph H.
Iyer, Shishir
Li, Andrea S.
Li, Eddie
Luo, Coline Z.
Ma, Rebecca
Pedley, Eric W.
Shah, Samarth
Shah, Siddharth J.
Shenoy, Samrudh M.
Su, Erin L.
Tang, Calix A.
Venkatesan, Sahil J.
Wang, Cynthia
Wang, Julia L.
Wehbeh, Daniel C.
Xu, Kevin J.
Yoo, Junghwa.
Zhou, Arnold.

MONTA VISTA H.S.
Asawa, Parth G.
Bai, Cheryl L.
Baxter, Katerina N.
Budaraju, Janya
Chamkeri, Ramya U.
Chau, Alexander P.
Chen, Annie
Chen, Grace
Desai, Padmanabh Aman
Diaz, Elijah F.
Doshi, Ria
Feng, Justin
Gopalasetty, Sathvika
Gupta, Krishnanshu
Gupta, Meha
Harish, Namrata
He, Isabella
Ho, Stephen R.
Hu, Zhenda
Huang, Rachel
Kallanagoudar, Pragya M.
Karivaradasamy, Ritu
Kashyap, Saarang

Khatwani, Prisha
Kim, Rachel C.
Kim, Tae Kyu
Koppuru, Sai Vishal
Kuduvalli, Akshara
Kumar, Kyle B.
Lee, Eric
Lin, Kevin J.
Liu, Andie M.
Liu, Robert
Lu, Jasmine
Luo, Fiona L.
Mathashery, Suraj R.
Mikkilineni, Sruthi
Nayak, Nakul
Palla, Akash R.
Patel, Eshani J.
Patel, Kavya M.
Patil, Adithya U.
Patro, Ritesh K.
Prakash, Aaryan
Rao, Navya
Raut, Arnav
Rithe, Gayatri
Shaikh, Saadiq
Shen, Emily
Talati, Tanush
Thirumavalavan, Dinesh K.
Umino, Alyssa S.
Wen, Claire Q.
Xiao, Kaif Q.
Xu, Brandon
Xu, Brian
Yip, Serena
Zhang, Eric
Zhang, James Y.
Zhang, Winbert C.
Zhou, Alice.
Zhou, Natalie.
Zhu, Bryan.

CUPERTINO

HOME SCHOOL
Moeller, Emily.

SUMMIT SHASTA
Wong, Abigail S.

DANVILLE

ATHENIAN SCHOOL
Liu, Sarah Mia S.
Maram, Alekhya
Shah, Adit A.
Zarbock, Radman T.
MONTE VISTA H.S.
Fattah, Zaid I.
He, Daniel
Kim, Joel S.
Li, Sean J.
Thilak, Rashmin
Toliver, Alicia K.

SAN RAMON VALLEY H.S.
Bray, Daniel G.
Ge, Izabella
Traore, Ynes T.

READ ALSO:  Apply for $400k Mike Rowe Works Scholarship Recipients 2019-2020 @https://www.mikeroweworks.org

DUBLIN

DUBLIN H.S.
Kasthuri, Niveda
Kwan, Audrey
Lee, Candice
Lee, Jae-Eun
Liu, Kevin
Liu, Oliver
Park, Jonathan
Penchala, Ritviksiddha
Phang, Amelyn
Reddy, Abhiram S.
Shi, Kyle
Varshneya, Chinmay
Yelthimar, Samiksha
Yoon, Brian
Zheng, Eric

QUARRY LANE SCHOOL
Bhadra, Prisha
Gopidas, Geetika

EL CERRITO

EL CERRITO H.S.
Lewis, Zachary
Merish Rose, Sophia
Norena, Carlos
Williams, Samuel

FREMONT

AMERICAN H.S.
Agte, Sakshi M.
Anantharaman, Sneha G.
Chang, Valerie J.
Chigurupati, Shreya
Fu, Brian
Gantla, Riya R.
Gobaco, Audrey.
Karwa, Saniya.
Kumar, Aditya.

Lee, Ashley C.
Manda, Tarini
Navarasu, Adharsh Kumar
Yu, Xin Jie

FREMONT CHRISTIAN H.S
.
Godwin, Simeon J.
Ly, Karen T.
Zhou, Alice Y.
HOMESCHOOL
Narang, Shivek
IRVINGTON H.S.
Bedagkar, Neil M.
Bothra, Arjun S.
Chari, Prahalad A.
Chavali, Anusri
Fang, Orion
Chandralekha
Goel, Sachi
Huang, Eric
Kavalakatt, Rachel
Keswani, Ruhel
Liu, Stella
Mai, Brendan
Nair, Arnav
Ramshankar, Siddharth K.
Senthil Kumar, Vignesh C.
Shah, Harshil
Shankar, Uma
Suresh, Sumukh R.
Tai, Kerrine L.
Wen, Annie
Yan, Grace
Ye, Brandon
Zhu, Kevin P.

MISSION SAN JOSE H.S.
Agrawal, Aarush
Arora, Anika
Basetty, Ashish
Bhagat, Nishi V.
Bharadwaj, Sriram S.
Bhattacharjee, Ishan
Booma, Sushruth S.
Burd, Jack
Cai, Sabrina L.
Chattopadhyay, Kushal
Cheng, Jeffrey J.
Cui, Sophie T.
Das, Aniket K.
Duo, Gloria
Fang, Ellen
Fang, Melody
Gan, Arthur C.
Gao, Andrew Z.
Gollapudi, Kruthi
Gondra, Neha
Gupta, Aman
Huang, Jiahui
Kashyap, Anish
Koya, Divya C.
Lai, Maggie
Lakhmani, Aria
Lin, Farrah X.

Liu, Alexander
Liu, Annie
Luo, Kathleen R.
Ma, Kevin L.
Mao, Serena
Mau, Samantha
Murali, Sriram S.
Nambisan, Isha D.
Narayanan, Sanjana
Pan, Leah K.
Park, Seong Jin
Pasumarthi, Sriansh
Peng, Allison R.
Rajaram, Vigasini
Ramesh, Neha
Sharma, Himanshu
Shern, Tyler P.
Shrivastava, Anoushka
Sridhar, Varun
Srinivasan, Anahita
Sundarraj, Preeshia S.
Tang, Catherine H.
Upadhyay, Varun
Valiveru, Anirudh
Verma, Arul H.
Wadhera, Anika
Wang, Sarah J.
Wong, Kyle N.
Wu, Jamie
Xu, Eric E.
Yang, Chuhua.

Zhang, Kate
Zhang, Rebecca B.
Zhou, Laura C.
Zhu, Amy
Zhu, David
Zhu, Lucile H.

WASHINGTON H.S.
Bose, Upasana
Brown, Kyla K.
Chou, Christopher Y.
Jain, Surabhi
Ng, Kenneth C.
Thota, Raj

GILROY

DR. T. J. OWENS GILROY EARLY COLLEGE ACADEMY
Huang, Claire P.
Maita, Kasandra D.
Tran, Daniel N.

HAYWARD

HOME SCHOOL
Sebo, Daniel

HILLSBOROUGH

CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS SCHOOL
Chatterjee, Shuvam
Chernesky, Novak K.
He, Charlotte
Kipnis, Tavi H.
Kohn, Kenneth M.
Lacerte, Alec C.
Liu, Joseph
Mahesh, Meghna
Rhee, Matthew C.

LAFAYETTE

ACALANES H.S.
Feinberg, Kai W.
Lattin, Jamie E.
Mason, Morgan T.
Orlando, Isaiah F.
Payne, Madison A.
Steele, Jackson R.
BENTLEY SCHOOL
Kocs-Meyers, Dora M.
McManus, Nathaniel A.

LIVERMORE

GRANADA H.S.
Laurence, Emma J.
Soriano, Feoden J.
Venkatesh, Vishal

LIVERMORE H. S.
Zhang, Alicia X

LOS ALTOS

LOS ALTOS H.S.
Chang, Audrey X.
Feldman-Peterson, Della R.
Hong, Isabelle Z.
Jin, Anthony S.
Kontoyiannis, Yorgos H.
Lee, Everett Q.
Lee, Jocelyn M.
Lue, Angelina C.
Ni, Daniel Y.
Shi, Henry
Tao, Yelena
Taylor-Cohen, Morgan S.
Yu, Albert J.
Zhang, Selina Z.

LOS ALTOS HILLS

PINEWOOD SCHOOL
Pimpalkhare, Bela
Rustagi, Neilesh

LOS GATOS

LOS GATOS H.S.
Buszko, Maciej
Chen, Adora
Crowe, Caroline S.
Gabel, Ryan J.
Giusto, Cole C.
Krockenberger, Nicole
Kupor, Alexa L.
Sun, Esther C.
Tang, Adrina C.
Vaidya, Anjali M.

MILLBRAE

MILLS H.S.
Kelly, Meghan M.

MILPITAS

MILPITAS H.S.
Chen, Thomas Y.
Chouman, Bassima
Jindal, Priyan
Malladi, Kapil
Song, Matthew C.
Wang, Lydia Y.

MORAGA

CAMPOLINDO H.S.
Heidersbach, Zoe J.
Liao, Joshua R.
Seo, Noel J.
Stoyanov, Hari T.

MORGAN HILL

OAKWOOD SCHOOL
Daijavad, Shayan
Jackson, Kate E.
Vinod, Konark K.

ANN SOBRATO H. S.
Myhre, Trevor A.

MOUNTAIN VIEW

GERMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF SILICON VALLEY
Beckert, Francis R.

MOUNTAIN VIEW H.S.
Danturti, Indu
Dugar, Akhand V.
Gerber, Avi
Lam, Victoria
Mathias, Lance A.
Patrawala, Arjun P.
Sundar, Janya C.
Tinkess, Kai W.
Turcotte, Audrey Y.
Vonk, Johan D.

ST. FRANCIS H. S.
Allard, Jordan M.
Chandra, Maya S.
Chen, Dylan M.
Cheng, Mia L.
Hong, Mila Z.
Htutt, Lulu
Jamal, Hamza Y.
Jatkar, Dhruv D.
Kalina, Jenna L.
Katukam, Anuja
Lin, Jessica M.
Lu, Kelly T.
Meyercord, Sadie G.
Mittalo, Kanav
Patel, Shervil
Ramprashad, Julian C.
Tota, Kaushik S.
Wang, Darren
Xu, Connie

WALDORF SCHOOL OF THE PENINSULA
Yang, Melinda M.

OAKLAND

COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Badjatia, Trisha
Hekmat, Hamed
Hoffman, Zachary S.
Hwang, Tanjoon
Lin, Samantha
Magid, Samuel P.
McDonald, Gabriel A.
Suplica, Darius A.
Zhou, Amy R.

HEAD – ROYCE SCHOOL
Gill, Yuvraj
Ramaswamy, Vikram
Russell, Claudia

BISHOP O’DOWD H.S.
Kim, Madeline S.
Wilcoxson, Max H.

OAKLAND TECHNICAL H. S.
Schofield, Cameron A.
Sommer, Benjamin

ORINDA

HOME SCHOOL
Armstrong, Jack E.
Schroff, Jerrae C.

MIRAMONTE H. S.
Foster, Jenna Q.
Morganstein, Joshua T.
Nibley, Preston C.
Svahn, Sarah H.
Yu, Edwin Y.

PALO ALTO

CASTILLEJA SCHOOL
Bock, Lila K.
Debenham, Catherine S.
Dimitreli, Alexandra
Leaver, Linnea Pari K.
Lotia, Imanay
Rabbani, Allison C.
Wluka, Georgia R.

READ ALSO:  Meet Katianna Blackwell-Scott: National Merit Scholarship semifinalist

HENRY M. GUNN H.S.
Agarwal, Anshika
Agarwal, Arunim
Ang, Eirene
Arun, Sachait
Becker, Vivian F.
Chan, Alson C.
Chhatrapati, Arush N.
Chung, Brandon S.
Desikan, Harini
Dhir, Keshav J.
Flees, Luke Z.
Herrema, Jack R.
Hristov, Christo
Hussain, Banafsheh A.
Julia, Melanie C.
Kim, Junwoo
Lam, Edmund
Li, Serena
Li, Thomas H.
Liao, Ellen
Meyers, Zachary
Moshfeghi, Henry P.
Nieman, Lisa
Patkar, Ishaan
Schacter, Elijah
Schendel, Hannah
Sun, Rachel
Suzani, Nikki
Talbot, James C.
Tang, Eric H.
Xu, Michael
Yang, Joshua Q.
Zhao, Julia

KEHILLAH JEWISH H.S.
Isaac, Julia T.

PALO ALTO H. S.
Boneh, Naomi Y.
Cardwell, Emma
Caren, Matthew
Chandra, Arjun
Chen, Ethan
Faust, Hallie E.
Friedman, Jacob
Hanna, Avery
Huang, Evan
Hunt, Nina
Joshi, Neha
Kim, Michelle
Kwak, Jun Hyuk
Lee, Stephen K.
Lin, Joyce
Maahs, Natalia L.
Malchin, Leo
Marlow, Robert
McGall, Thomas
Minami, Simon
Mukherjee, Drew
Mutz, Samuel
Qiu, Justin S.
Selwyn, Alexander
Solgaard, Jennifer
Stein, Benjamin
Sterling, Kira
Wang, Falecie Q.
Wang, Ivy
Wang, Jeffrey
Xu, Christopher
Ye, Allison
Youngquist, Jonathon
Zajac, Griffin
Zheng, Adora
Zhou, Antonia
Zhou, Hannah

PIEDMONT

PIEDMONT H.S.
Chu, Thomas
Eisenbach, Samuel R.
Jaramillo, Miranda S.
Kra-Caskey, Calla J.
Tschider, Sadie

PLEASANT HILL

COLLEGE PARK H.S.
Benabou, Samuel E.
Holden, Nathaniel

PLEASANTON

AMADOR VALLEY H.S.
Allavarpu, Neil
Cheng, Jonathan
Day, Madeline
Day, Matthew
Deshmukh, Yash
Fields, Chloe S.
Goru, Esha
Huang, Jeffrey
Jeon, Chloe Y.
Ju, Nicole
Kang, Elliot
Lim, Emily
Moothedath, Nina
Nagar, Suhas
Narayan, Chandrika
Peng, Kaitlyn
Qiu, Xiuyuan
Sien, Wesley
Song, Eric
Sridhar, Sujana
Stumbo, Rebecca

Tao, Alan T.
Wang, Amy
Wong, Kailey
Ying, Cassandra
Yuan, Daniel
Zhou, Esther

PORTOLA VALLEY

WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHOOL
Strickland, Leah E.
Umbarkar, Esha A.

REDWOOD CITY

DESIGN TECH H.S.
Layeghi, Shawhin
Morozov, Igor Y.
EVEREST H. S.
McCandless, Holden
SEQUOIA H. S.
Mancini, Andrew S.

Marlow, Anne
Shukla, Arth

SAN FRANCISCO

BAY SCHOOL
Edwards, Liam

GALILEO ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Ranka, Keyur

INTERNATIONAL H.S.
Karp, Juliana S.

JEWISH COMMUNITY H. S. OF THE BAY
Bamberger, Max H.

LICK – WILMERDING H.S.
Jiang-Qin, Luna
Lum, Jeremy
Sturman, Emily C.

LOWELL H.S.
Chang, Amy
Gilman, Io Y.
Mei, Jacqueline
Nguy, Megan J.
Orgel, Anna V.
Orgel, Justine E.
Rafferty, Claire J.
Sattary, Kimia G.
Shen, Sophia H.
Thai, Vivi G.
Yuen, Cyrus

PROOF SCHOOL
Zhang, Jessica
Zhang, Kevin

SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSITY H.S.
Gonzalez, Jasmine R.
Hochschild, Isabella E.
Lee, Jiho
Poetzscher, James D.
Tsakalakis, Matthew
Wignall, David M.

URBAN SCHOOL
Bradley, Molly K.

SAN LEANDRO

SAN LEANDRO H.S.
Tsubamoto, Natalie K.

SAN LORENZO

REDWOOD CHRISTIAN H.S.
John, Rohan E.

SAN MATEO

ARAGON H.S.
Chang, Evan W.
Cherkas, Shelby D.
Gan, Eric X.
Hong, Howard Y.
Li, Allison L.
Liu, Randall
Ren, Kevin X.
Rose, Daniel P.
Shiao, Kayla A.
Smietana, Vincent W.
Yin, Lucy

HILLSDALE H.S.
Cheng, Marcus D.
Ousherovitch, Adam

THE NUEVA SCHOOL
Ball, Spencer A.
Bernstein, Daniel E.
Chen, Alex
Cheng, Ryan A.
Chin, Elliot K.
Clayton, Gaelen V.
Drew, William W.
Edwards, Annette C.
Hwang, Daniel H.
Sakiyama, Matthew S.
Saxena, Tara D.
Steirman, Evan H.
Sundaresan, Avirath
Wong, Lauren S.
Wong, Mirielle H.
Zhang, Annie

SAN MATEO H.S.
Dirisala, Saathvik
Gurudatt, Arnav

JUNIPERO SERRA H.S.
Manning, Ronan
Pathako, Aditya

SAN RAMON

CALIFORNIA H.S.
Barranco Gonzalez, Andrea
Ganesan, Sriram
Gupta, Bhavya
Pasula, Shamith S.
Puliyadi, Vikram K.

Bhat, Savit
Chalamcharla, Akhil
Chatterjee, Aniket
Chen, Kevin
Chen, Steven L.
Dickenson, Ian A.
Garg, Arjun
Goyal, Sumedha
Iyengar, Aniketh N.
Kesani, Pranav S.
Kolli, Sumanth
Lahorani, Anish
Lee, Joseph G.
Li, Eric F.
Lim, Ian
LuoZhang, David Zhi
Moon, Kenneth H.
Nagapuri, Shruthi
Padisetti, Vedasamhitha
Pang, Darren S.
Patel, Aryan
Raju, Aditi
Ramesh, Amritha
Ranganathan, Sanjana
Ravikumar, Shreya
Sharma, Sonal
Shi, Katherine
Su, Stephanie F.
Sunder, Ajitesh
Vummarao, Salika
Wang, David
Wang, Timothy Y.
Ying, Joy W.
Yoo, John
Zeng, William W.
Zhang, Claire Z.
Zhang, Jennifer J.
Zhang, Paul Z.
Thomas, Nathaniel
Wang, Alexis J.

DOUGHERTY VALLEY H.S.
Anand, Kavya
Balaji, Nisha

SANTA CLARA

SANTA CLARA H.S.
Choi, Gina
Ticau, Gabriel N.
Wang, Crystal

ADRIAN C. WILCOX H.S.
Hardikar, Shraddha
Sisodiya, Sayan
Thakurdesai, Sumay S.

SAN JOSE

BASIS INDEPENDENT SILICON VALLEY
Chang, Heather V.
Das, Sanjana
Deepak, Advit
Huang, Elaine
Kalavath, Pranav
Rai, Madhav
Raju, Anya K.
Sahu, Saunak
Shetty, Netra H.
Srivatsav, Anagha V.
Subbanna, Anna P.
Sun, Laura
Wong, Andrew Y.
Xin, Grace

BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREPARATORY
Golan, Geoffrey
Jain, Rijul
Jothiprakasam, Joel
Khan, Safwaan
Liu, Robin
Midha, Surya
Nagwekar, Ansh
Ramkumar, Ashok
Sarmenta, Joseph
Saxena, Krishna
Sochan, Kristof
Tan, Andrew
Topper, Nolan
Upadhyayula, Avinash
Yang, Austin

BRANHAM H.S.
Goldberg, Alexander
La, Tiffany
Lunawat, Tarang
Song, Mingyuan

EVERGREEN VALLEY H.S.
Batra, Yashika
Chen, Kathryn H.
Chowdhuri, Aahana
Dash, Sameer
Do, Christine
Goswami, Om
Jain, Shaurya
Krishnakumar, Neha
Ma, Allen Yehua
Ni, Brian
Peddakotla, Kushal V.
Phan, Kaylyn K.
Pirani, Aydan
Sharma, Rahul D.
Sheth, Anushka A.
Shetty, Diya K.
Tang, Ethan Yidong
Yao, Christina W.
Zheng, Kevin
Zhu, Felix

READ ALSO:  List of 41 Klein ISD Students Named in National Merit Scholarship Semifinalist

THE HARKER SCHOOL
Baid, Nilisha R.
Bhasin, Karanvir S.
Bhimaraju, Manasa H.
Chen, Elvin
Chung, Matthew J.
Dionne, Emma S.
Ellis, Preston Y.
Fan, William H.
Franz, Maya H.
Gao, Alissa R.
Ghosh Dastidar, Annesh
Han, Isabelle C.
Hu, Fonda M.
Jin, Vivian Y.
John, Allison S.
Li, Katie
Lin, Jason C.
Lu, Andrew M.
Luo, Claire S.
Maheshwari, Arya
Manglik, Akshay J.
Mukhija, Krishay
Murari, Vaishnavi G.
Pflaging, James M.
Priyam, Utkarsh
Si, Michelle
Singhvi, Aditya
Somasundaram, Srinath
Sun, Andrew X.
Tadimeti, Aditya S.
Tian, Betsy
Vazhaeparambil, Annamma J.
Wang, Daniel J.
Wang, N
Xu, Sidra Y.
Yang, Russell A.
Yen, Sara J.
Yi, Nicholas
Young, Avery C.
Zhai, Alex H.
Zhang, Weixuan
Zhu, Helen

HOME SCHOOL
Singh, Japji
Yeung, Paige

INDEPENDENCE H.S.
Nguyen, Alex T.

LEIGH H. S.
Chang, Sarah
Ding, James T.
Gurazada, Karan
Hughes, Raymond

Liu, Katherine
Sun, Fiona Y.
Welter, Ryan D.

Yun, Yeomin

Zhu, Erin

LELAND H.S.
Ayoubi, Ryan S.
Bagri, Simran R.
Chen, Alex D.

Chen, Alex Z.

Chong, Peter H.

Cui, Kelly
Jang, Justin W.
Kim, Minseo
Kim, Nicole J.
Kim, Yujung
Lam, Duy Q.
Li, Grace
Li, Isaac H.
Li, Xiaoran
Lin, Jessica S.
Nguyen, Nam K.
Roberts, Kylie J.
Soroushnejad, Noora E.
Vakhshoori, Ryan P.
Wang, John Z.
Xu, Annie
Yue, Jonathan
Zhu, Ivan

LYNBROOK H.S.
Agrawal, Aayushi
Anand, Priyanka
Bandopadhyay, Aayush
Bhatia, Anant
Chaudhary, Ria
Chen, Cindy
Chen, Claire
Chen, Katie
Chen, Melissa Z.
Cheng, Alex B.
Cheng, Roland
Chiu, Claire
Cho, Timothy
Chu, Brandon
Chukka, Laasya
Dou, Steve H.
Fong, Joshua Z.
Gada, Jash J.
Gao, Amory X.
Ge, Renee Y.
Gokulnatha, Avantika M.
Hegde, Ronak
Ho, Wilson
Hu, David
Hu, Helen
Huang, Flora
Huang, Jonathan
Huh, Grace C.
Hung, Wesley C.
Hwang, Tiffany
Jha, Eshani
Jung, Iain H.
Jung, Stephanie C.
Kirti, Pranav
Klassen, Pearl T.
Kumar, Akanksha
Leang, Andrea K.
Lee, Jongwook
Li, Heather
Lin, Ethan
Liu, Sydney Y.
Lu, Alisa S.
Lu, Zixin
Mai, Kaylia
Mambakkam, Sowmya
Merriam, Andrew
Mi, Aileen
Mishra, Ayush
Mishra, Yash
Neeli, Sanjana
Ng, Tzen-Chuen
Nibhanupudi, Suphala V.
Niu, Richard H.
Padmanabhan, Aditya
Qin, Jonathan
Ramabadran, Aditya H.
Ratan, Sanyam
Shi, Aaron D.
Shou, Hanzen E.
Song, Amanda W.
Sripada, Neeraja L.
Talluri, Sohan
Tewari, Rishima
Tran, Gabrielle
Wang, Andrew W.
Williams, Sivanjali E.
Wu, Jason
Xing, Alice
Xiong, Edward
Yang, Michael
Yu, Richard Y.

Zhang, Chris J.
Zhang, Grace W.
Zhang, Joseph
Zhao, Michael Y.
Zhao, Selena E.
Zheng, Alex M.
Zhu, Livia

ARCHBISHOP MITTY H.S.
Balasingam, Akhilesh V.
Barbazette, Emma J.
Belur, Nishita S.
Bhupatiraju, Ashwath
Chou, Nathan W.
Gallaher, Gemma
Gupta, Shreya
Hsu, Jessica D.
Huang, Tiffanie
Jayasekara, Ruwani H.
Lal, Natasha
Lee, Wonjin
Li, Isaac
Murthy, Nikhil A.
Patwa, Aalok N.
Vashishtha, Ojas
Wheeler, Lucas T.
Wu, Richard
Yu, Jeremy Z.

NOTRE DAME H. S.
Madireddy, Samskruthi
Mukherjee, Atreyi L.
Sriram, Shruthi
Suresh, Shreya
Tran, Julie M.

WILLIAM C. OVERFELT H. S.
Luong, Lan N.

PIEDMONT HILLS H. S.
Cheng, Pinran
Le, Andrew K.
Tran, Kimberly D.
Yu, Gavin M.
Yuan, Claire
Zhu, Vincent

PRESENTATION H. S.
Jayanthi, Nandita
Mathew, Sheryl
Wang, Margaret S.

SANTA TERESA H. S.
Pinto, Marek D.

SILVER CREEK H. S.
Goel, Avi
Palaparthi, Anishalakshmi V.

SUMMIT TAHOMA
Mehra, Avi

VALLEY CHRISTIAN H. S.
Atienza, Melia-Ann M.
Baktha, Annika R.
Chan, Myron J.
Chang, Cathy Y.
Chaturvedula, Kashyap N.
Choi, Melody G.
He, Angela N.
Kennedy, Grace C.
Liang, Thomas T.
Lopes, Alexander J.
Parker, Natasha R.
Smith, Gavin C.
Tang, William N.
Tsang, Angela G.
Venneman, Brynne A.
Yu, Eric H.
Zheng, Linus J.

WILLOW GLEN H.S.
Pisoni, Caleb N.

SARATOGA

HOME SCHOOL
Woo, Katherine E.

PROSPECT H. S.
Mittal, Meenakshi

SARATOGA H. S.
Chakraborty, Mithil
Chatterjee, Ankita
Corno, Stefano L.
Dicheva, Alexandra
Dymchenko, Anna A.
Fernandes, Francesca C.
Garg, Ritika
Hartley, Allison P.
Hu, Dora
Huang, Tiffany
Jain, Tia S.
Katiyar, Irith M.
Kumar, Rohan
Lei, Karen
Li, Andrew M.
Li, Colin T.
Luk, Enoch C.
Marimuthu, Nitya S.
Nair, Nikhil
Naveen, Aarav T.
Overby, Dylan L.
Qin, Anthony
Ramachandran, Arvind
Rao, Niyanth
Tsai, Kaitlyn
Wang, Sarah
Weng, Henry
Ye, Oliver
Zhang, Christine
Zhu, Amanda C.

SUNNYVALE

FREMONT H.S.
Bobick, Samuel
Chakraverty, Joshika
Fried, Joseph
Hoysal, Charvi
Jagota, Meera
Prabhakar, Roshan
Prabhakaran, Tulsi
Saha, Rachna
Shen, Samuel L.
Sreedhar, Varun M.
Su, Audrey Y.
Zhang, David

THE KING’S ACADEMY
Engelkemier, Emily G.
Groves, Sophia
Shu, Albert R.
Wu, Evan

WALNUT CREEK

LAS LOMAS H.S.
Melin, Samantha N.
Wang, Andrew Z.
Xie, Emily

NORTHGATE H.S.
Arona, James Kyle A.
Balashov, Alexis
Lee, Natasha J.
Nordberg, Ingrid E.
Wang, Caroline X.

WOODSIDE

WOODSIDE H.S.
Jau, Grace S.
McKusick, Marjorie

 

Author: Amakvitaa

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: